Latest topics
» Members - Request forum access here
Sun Oct 15, 2017 5:52 am by Dustwolfy

» Why though?
Mon Aug 14, 2017 12:00 am by lamplight

» OH MAH GERD YOUR TAGS ARE MISSING ON THE FORUMS!
Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:02 am by Gates

» Joining the Gents
Sun Nov 13, 2016 12:13 pm by DMT001

» MEN App
Sun Nov 13, 2016 12:11 pm by DMT001

» From Men to SSGS
Thu Jul 14, 2016 9:39 pm by BINGOBANGLEDANGLE

» App for BT only
Wed Jun 22, 2016 4:55 am by TEXZ

» Application for HT
Tue Jun 21, 2016 4:28 pm by Gates

» Application to SSGS or HT
Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:40 am by Kaleef

Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search

Skiruss1 Application for MITS

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Skiruss1 Application for MITS

Post by skiruss1 on Tue Oct 28, 2014 11:02 pm

In Game:
Skiruss1

Age:47

Previous Clans and how long you spent in each:
1, TUNA, 315 days, Company Comander

Reasons why you left those groups:
Most All of the Clan Wars members Left. Almost no one in game or on TS

Do you know anyone in our Community? If yes, who?
Pegleg, Netwrath, Lethel

Have you been on our TS previously?
Yes in the last few days

List your Tier 10 vehicles, as well as the damage per battle and Win % for each:
IS-7, 1,575 av dmg. 50.58% win

What Class of Tier 10 vehicles do you perform best in?
Heavy and TD's

Please insert an image (not a link) of your WotLabs.net signature (banner with stats):
skiruss1
Recruit at [url=../../na/clan/MITS][MITS][/url]
WN8 1102
Win Rate 50.74%
Recent WN8 1313
Recent WR 52.3%
WN Rank 53608
 TotalPast 24 HoursPast 7 daysPast 30 days[url=#]60 days[/url] • [url=#]1000 Battles[/url]
Battles86111117937110651065
Avg. Tier6.478.648.117.967.517.51
Victories4369[url=#]50.74%[/url]545.45%9452.51%19151.48%55755752.3%52.3%
Defeats415748.28654.55%8245.81%17547.17%50150147.04%47.04%
Draws850.9900%31.68%51.35%770.66%0.66%
Survived251729.23436.36%4927.37%9726.15%29529527.7%27.7%
Destroyed70950.82121.091700.953741.01109110911.021.02
K/D Ratio1.161.711.311.361.421.42
Detected66550.7790.821630.913040.828808800.830.83
Damage7019426815.17207841889.452298431284.044928061328.32129475112947511215.731215.73
Capture Points127981.4910.093401.95141.39102010200.960.96
Defense Points71410.8300760.424171.128538530.80.8
Experience4588979532.929100827.27123714691.14259877700.48727691727691683.28683.28
WN811021653126813481313
How many days per week can you attend Clan Wars?
2 to 4

What time zone do you currently reside in?
Pacific

What makes you want to join Gentleman Gaming?
Talked with lethel, Numbers, sounded like a good fit.

Do you have Previous Clan Wars experience? If yes, with who and in what role?
Yes, some. 47 battles, with TUNA, heavy support

What are your ambitions as a member?
Learn how to be a better tanker, kick some butt in clan wars and strongholds!

Tell us a little bit about yourself. What kind of a person are you?
A Great All around guy, married 22 yrs, with 2 wonderful kids, Play many diff. sports, some competitivly, cycling, motocross
Hunting, fishing, camping. And most importanly a Chirstian that Loves the Lord. That being said I am not perfect, as well, nobody is. I enjoy WOT and have to balance work, family and playing time. Don't we all?

If you could be an animal, what would you be and why?:
Hmm, Eagle, It would be cool to fly the heavens.

One of the Officers in our Community is an idiot. Who do you think it is?
Hm, don't know

Please Answer BELOW each question, use default white text color for you answers.

*For your WotLabs signature, go to and do a search of your account. When it comes up, copy the link for your signature, paste it in.
Thank you,
Ski
avatar
skiruss1

Posts : 4
Join date : 2014-10-28
Age : 51
Location : Gardnerville Nevada

Back to top Go down

Re: Skiruss1 Application for MITS

Post by Lethal-Force on Tue Oct 28, 2014 11:05 pm

Accepted
avatar
Lethal-Force

Posts : 1174
Join date : 2013-09-11
Age : 21
Location : Asheville, NC (When you mix hippies with red necks, along with everything under the sun, you get Asheville)

Back to top Go down

Re: Skiruss1 Application for MITS

Post by shadistic on Wed Oct 29, 2014 12:42 pm

3 minutes: not even enough time for a TUNA sandwich.
(Bad joke, everybody boo Shad...)

_________________
Got "buldge", you say?
Well, I urdge you to put it on the endgine of your adged Dgerman bardge.

All my friends are playing German tanks... it's peer Prussia.

shadistic

Posts : 2479
Join date : 2009-11-30
Age : 26
Location : Southern IL

Back to top Go down

Re: Skiruss1 Application for MITS

Post by lamplight on Wed Oct 29, 2014 1:10 pm

shadistic wrote:3 minutes: not even enough time for a TUNA sandwich.
(Bad joke, everybody boo Shad...)
Boo Shad
avatar
lamplight

Posts : 2880
Join date : 2012-06-18
Age : 19
Location : Mach's torture house

Back to top Go down

Re: Skiruss1 Application for MITS

Post by NetWraith on Wed Oct 29, 2014 1:39 pm

Boo Shad!

Welcome Skiruss! can't believe they are letting you in here too.

Just kidding. Yay  friends!
avatar
NetWraith

Posts : 6
Join date : 2014-10-26
Age : 42
Location : BC, Canada

Back to top Go down

Re: Skiruss1 Application for MITS

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum