Latest topics
» OH MAH GERD YOUR TAGS ARE MISSING ON THE FORUMS!
Tue Apr 11, 2017 6:53 pm by flarenight

» Why though?
Fri Mar 03, 2017 5:36 pm by lamplight

» Joining the Gents
Sun Nov 13, 2016 12:13 pm by DMT001

» MEN App
Sun Nov 13, 2016 12:11 pm by DMT001

» Members - Request forum access here
Thu Oct 06, 2016 8:54 pm by zorrax

» From Men to SSGS
Thu Jul 14, 2016 9:39 pm by BINGOBANGLEDANGLE

» App for BT only
Wed Jun 22, 2016 4:55 am by TEXZ

» Application for HT
Tue Jun 21, 2016 4:28 pm by Gates

» Application to SSGS or HT
Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:40 am by Kaleef

Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search

HT application

View previous topic View next topic Go down

HT application

Post by noah_higher on Mon Dec 16, 2013 3:04 pm

My in game username is noah_higher

Age: 40

Previous clan : 31337, kiss, round out, ruf, tyr (dreki), tuf

Reason for leaving these clan: disband and/or no gold payout.

My favorite tank to play are: is-3, batchat,t-127 and my highest tier tank are e5 and batchat.

If Gates can touch me anywhere? whoa, I haven't even met the guy and he already want to touch me?At least take me on first date?

If you could be an animal, what would it be and why?: I would be a tiger because it's aggressive.

If Gates calls you in the middle of the night to discuss sexual fantasies, what would you do?: I would have said let talk about it. 

What makes you want to join our Community?: The HT ad just sounded like exactly the kind of clan I want to be part of: lots of training and growth opportunities, land owning, nice guys who take the game seriously.

Previous Clan Wars experience?: yes

The clan has to invest into every player that joins, what can you, the player, invest back into the clan?:

I'm a gamer.  I'm a dad,   I like to win and achieving that in a team atmosphere is what I do best.  I can invest a solid 2 to 3 nights or more a week in to helping ht win and hold territory in CW.

Please Answer BELOW each question, use default white text color for you answers.

*Please note that applications should be a mix of having fun and serious. You should be able to quite readily tell which questions are which. Answer them appropriately and try to have fun with the application.
*Also note: Joining a clan is something you want to be sure about. We welcome guests to play games with us and get on our TS3, but your application will not be taken seriously if it seems halfhearted.
*If you're considering other clans, wait until you've made your decision before applying.

Teamspeak3 is required to join SSGS and Blue Turret

Teamspeak Info:
IP: ssgs.teamspeak3.com
IP direct: ts101.light-speed.com:4673


Last edited by noah_higher on Mon Dec 16, 2013 3:08 pm; edited 1 time in total

noah_higher

Posts : 6
Join date : 2013-12-16

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by noah_higher on Mon Dec 16, 2013 3:07 pm

Battles14360341266961295
Avg. Tier6.265.266.216.966.61
Victories708949.37%2264.71%7761.11%37854.31%68753.05%
Defeats704749.071235.29%4938.89%30643.97%58545.17%
Draws2241.5600%00%121.72%231.78%
Survived481433.521955.88%5543.65%27839.94%49237.99%
Destroyed108930.76531.561561.247441.0713311.03
K/D Ratio1.143.532.21.781.66
Detected130480.91521.531581.259021.316601.28
Damage9091113633.0930314891.59105413836.61687799988.221149660887.77
Capture Points243651.72326.828136.4521363.0726842.07
Defense Points130810.91752.211070.857811.1216151.25
Experience5269233366.9415638459.9456222446.21355778511.18600747463.9
Efficiency10061923153414201316
WN79471931147613581316

noah_higher

Posts : 6
Join date : 2013-12-16

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by Lethal-Force on Mon Dec 16, 2013 4:05 pm

There you go.
avatar
Lethal-Force

Posts : 1174
Join date : 2013-09-11
Age : 21
Location : Asheville, NC (When you mix hippies with red necks, along with everything under the sun, you get Asheville)

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by Xiald on Mon Dec 16, 2013 4:14 pm

Better. (:
avatar
Xiald

Posts : 734
Join date : 2013-08-29
Age : 20
Location : Your local friendly wolf

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by noah_higher on Mon Dec 16, 2013 4:45 pm

Does somebody have to approve this application in order to join the clan. Like sending a invitation.. Very Happy

noah_higher

Posts : 6
Join date : 2013-12-16

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by Gates on Mon Dec 16, 2013 5:20 pm

You're applying for HT, so yes, Lamplight in his 14 years of wisdom, does.

In terms of application quality, he at least has a good deal of effort, and it's not lacking complete humor. His 60 stats are solidly green and improving. Overall, a very C grade applicant.
avatar
Gates
Admin

Posts : 11997
Join date : 2009-11-29
Age : 32
Location : Seattle

http://ssgs.up-your.net

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by Lethal-Force on Mon Dec 16, 2013 5:34 pm

Come by TS and talk to Lamp, Joey, Proto, or my self.
avatar
Lethal-Force

Posts : 1174
Join date : 2013-09-11
Age : 21
Location : Asheville, NC (When you mix hippies with red necks, along with everything under the sun, you get Asheville)

Back to top Go down

Re: HT application

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum